1612 Laird St Key West, FL 33040
Mid Town NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,933/month
About This Home
This Residential Duplex can be purchased alone or with adjacent property located at 1610 Laird. Street. Owner financing possible. Long term rentals are in place with great payment history and income. Leases must convey at closing. Front unit consists of two bedrooms and one bathroom, living room, dining area, covered patio, full size kitchen along with off street parking and washer. The second unit is located in the backyard and is a townhouse with one bedroom, one full kitchen and additional living space upstairs. Must have 24 hours to show.
Map
Property Details
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Listing Details
- Property Type: Residential
- Year Built: 1958
- Building Style Above Flood: No
- License Info Transient Rntl Licns: No
- Property Sub Type: Duplex
- Lot Size: 61 X 100
- Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.263510348
- Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.263510348
- Subdivision Name: Kamien Plat #1 (2.0)
- Special Features: None
Interior Features
- Appliances: Washer, Range, Oven
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Bedrooms: 3
Lot Info
- Parcel Number: 00061130-000000
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 6100.0
Rental Info
- Furnished: Unfurnished
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2025
- Tax Annual Amount: 8762.16
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,543 | $1,188,086 | $839,604 | $348,482 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $1,298,738 | $953,064 | $345,674 |
| 2023 | $7,992 | $1,210,517 | $869,387 | $341,130 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $968,470 | $618,357 | $350,113 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $718,747 | $408,456 | $310,291 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $613,934 | $385,764 | $228,170 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $593,989 | $362,340 | $231,649 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $615,372 | $380,244 | $235,128 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $612,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $622,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $458,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $311,877 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $1,354,000 | -5.9% | $711 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $1,439,000 | -- | $756 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 618714
APN: 00061130-000000
- 1610 Laird St
- 1701 Laird St
- 1521 Rose St
- 1708 Laird St
- 1712 Laird St
- 1713 Rose St
- 1719 Laird St
- 1716 Laird St
- 1618 Flagler Ave
- 1606 Flagler Ave
- 1505 Rose St
- 1600 Patricia St
- 1505 Johnson St
- 1504 Flagler Ave
- 1503 Johnson St
- 1626 von Phister St
- 1610 von Phister St
- 1422 Patricia St
- 1616 Atlantic Blvd Unit 13
- 1616 Atlantic Blvd Unit 6
- 1209 Pearl St Unit 1209 Pearl Downstairs
- 2214 Seidenberg Ave
- 1211 Varela St
- 2406 Harris Ave Unit 2406
- 1409 Olivia St
- 8 Hilton Haven Rd
- 1312 Petronia St
- 817 White St
- 818 White St Unit 5
- 1315 Whitehead St Unit SI ID1297834P
- 629 Elizabeth St Unit SI ID1297833P
- 725 Southard St
- 710 Whitmarsh Ln
- 415 Julia St
- 816 Center St
- 311 Amelia St Unit 1
- 825 Eaton St Unit C
- 3029 N Roosevelt Blvd
- 536 Fleming St Unit SI FL2-ID1297611P
- 3218 Harriet Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.