1612 Mckinley Blvd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated payment $37,999/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- 280,962 Sq Ft lot
- Contemporary Architecture
- Indoor Spa
- Wood Burning Stove
- Private Lot
About This Home
Experience unmatched Northwoods luxury on the Eagle River Chain of Lakes. This beautiful estate rests on 6.45 private acres with three covered boat slips and a dry boathouse on a full rec lake. The 6-bedroom, 6.5-bath retreat combines sophistication with Northwoods charm, offering multiple outdoor living areas including a lakeside kitchen, cozy gathering nooks, and an outdoor living room. In addition enjoy a sauna, hot tub, expansive garage with workshop, and an attached three-car garage. Recent multi million dollar renovations and perfectly located near the golf course, snowmobile trails, and town conveniences, this lakefront haven offers the ultimate blend of recreation, relaxation, and refined living. Furnishings are negotiable.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $14,407
Lot Details
- 6.45 Acre Lot
- Dry Bar
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14-963-11
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $21,509 | $2,331,800 | $860,100 | $1,471,700 |
| 2021 | $16,764 | $1,889,700 | $860,100 | $1,029,600 |
| 2020 | $16,883 | $1,889,700 | $860,100 | $1,029,600 |
| 2019 | $16,975 | $1,889,700 | $860,100 | $1,029,600 |
| 2018 | $16,348 | $1,889,700 | $860,100 | $1,029,600 |
| 2017 | $14,979 | $1,764,700 | $860,100 | $904,600 |
| 2016 | $15,344 | $1,764,700 | $860,100 | $904,600 |
| 2015 | $15,007 | $1,764,700 | $860,100 | $904,600 |
| 2014 | $16,431 | $1,979,800 | $1,075,200 | $904,600 |
| 2013 | $18,588 | $2,213,100 | $1,186,300 | $1,026,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $6,900,000 | +206.7% | $801 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Sold | $2,250,000 | -13.5% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | For Sale | $2,600,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS
MLS Number: 214484
APN: 14-933
- 1766 Mckinley Blvd
- 203 River St
- 531 N Railroad St
- 1532 Sandstone Cr
- 333 River St
- 4518 Copperwood Cir Unit 9
- 1043 Maple St
- 1043 E Maple St
- 502 E Division St
- 611 W Dyer Farm Rd
- 4415 Ranger Rd
- 1982 Wild Eagle Ln Unit 109
- 4515 Chain O Lakes Rd Unit 7
- 4301 State Road 70
- 513 Tamarack St
- 1972 Wild Eagle Ln Unit 104
- 2012 Wild Eagle Ln Unit 232
- 2022 Wild Eagle Ln Unit 139
- 1972 Wild Eagle Ln Unit 103
- 4880 Arbutus Ln
- 412 S Raspberry Ln
- 1525 E Wall St
- 637 Spruce Hollow
- 942 N Stevens St
- 801 E Timber Dr
- 3572 Driscoll Rd
- 3551 Driscoll Rd
- 302 Balsam St Unit B
- 1421 Elizabeth St Unit Front
- 6519 Forest Lodge Ln
- 136 E King St Unit 206 Conro St
- 820 3rd Ave
- 8642-8644 Us-51 Unit 8644 (BACK)
- 416 Manitowish St
- 2337 Poplar Dr
- 9890-9899 Morgan Oaks Dr
- 7528 Us-51 Unit 9
- 9980 Wi-70 Unit 510
- 6551 US 51
Ask me questions while you tour the home.