Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Baker
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY
(812) 204-8858
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $171,000
2 bedroom, 1 bath stone home on corner lot in a desirable area in Carmi. Home features living room, open kitchen, sunroom and main floor laundry room. There is an attached 2 car garage and large fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY Brokerage Phone: 812-491-6247 Listed on: 06/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoy Madison | $95,000 | Southern Illinois Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $95,000 | +5.7% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,459 | $37,636 | $2,654 | $34,982 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $33,060 | $2,331 | $30,729 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $29,568 | $2,085 | $27,483 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $28,122 | $1,983 | $26,139 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $28,122 | $1,983 | $26,139 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $28,122 | $1,983 | $26,139 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $28,122 | $1,983 | $26,139 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $27,843 | $1,963 | $25,880 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $27,450 | $1,935 | $25,515 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $26,941 | $1,899 | $25,042 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $26,258 | $1,851 | $24,407 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $24,984 | $1,761 | $23,223 |
| 2012 | $1,473 | $23,870 | $1,682 | $22,188 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Baker
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY
(812) 204-8858
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202522953
APN: 13-14-352-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.