1612 N 28th St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $57,628 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 N 28th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $70,657. 1612 N 28th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Potts Mary L
Bought by
Adtmb2 Llc Series 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Potts Kenneth L
Bought by
Potts Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adtmb2 Llc Series 1 | $24,000 | Sgro Hanrahan Durr & Rabin Llp | |
| Potts Mary L | -- | Rutherford Law Office | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $922 | $10,981 | $2,300 | $8,681 |
| 2023 | $668 | $2,609 | $2,084 | $525 |
| 2022 | $719 | $7,981 | $1,984 | $5,997 |
| 2021 | $665 | $7,318 | $1,819 | $5,499 |
| 2020 | $645 | $7,276 | $1,809 | $5,467 |
| 2019 | $630 | $7,248 | $1,802 | $5,446 |
| 2018 | $622 | $7,385 | $1,836 | $5,549 |
| 2017 | $289 | $3,456 | $1,780 | $1,676 |
| 2016 | $273 | $3,262 | $1,680 | $1,582 |
| 2015 | $272 | $3,247 | $1,672 | $1,575 |
| 2014 | $277 | $3,352 | $1,726 | $1,626 |
| 2013 | $284 | $3,540 | $1,823 | $1,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map