1612 N Irving Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $521/month
Total Views
615
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$129
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Property being sold as-is.
Listing Agent
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $495
Year Built
- Built in 1881
Home Design
- 700 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Robberson Elementary School
- Central High School
Additional Features
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- No Cooling
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Greene Not In List Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1311418014
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $9,940 | $3,330 | $6,610 |
| 2024 | $395 | $7,370 | $1,670 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $393 | $7,370 | $1,670 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $399 | $7,310 | $1,670 | $5,640 |
| 2021 | $399 | $7,310 | $1,670 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $411 | $7,200 | $1,670 | $5,530 |
| 2019 | $400 | $7,200 | $1,670 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $402 | $7,240 | $1,670 | $5,570 |
| 2017 | $398 | $7,290 | $1,670 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $400 | $7,290 | $1,670 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $396 | $7,290 | $1,670 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $399 | $7,290 | $1,670 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323417
APN: 13-11-418-014