Estimated Value: $93,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 N Main St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $105,539, approximately $99 per square foot. 1612 N Main St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Johns Timothy J
Bought by
Johns Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Morris Kay M and Morris Craig A
Bought by
Johns Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,950
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Kenneth R Nartker
Bought by
Nartker Kay M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Morris Kay M
Bought by
Morris Kay M and Nartker Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1988
Bought by
Morris William E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johns Timothy J | $41,000 | Attorney | |
| Nartker Kay M | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Kay M | $19,000 | -- | |
| Morris William E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johns Timothy J | $38,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $950 | $25,690 | $2,800 | $22,890 |
| 2023 | $820 | $18,910 | $2,070 | $16,840 |
| 2022 | $817 | $18,910 | $2,070 | $16,840 |
| 2021 | $865 | $18,910 | $2,070 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $804 | $15,510 | $2,000 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $804 | $15,510 | $2,000 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $806 | $15,510 | $2,000 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $807 | $15,510 | $2,000 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $816 | $15,510 | $2,000 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $834 | $15,510 | $2,000 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $807 | $15,230 | $1,930 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $786 | $15,230 | $1,930 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map