Estimated Value: $600,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Plata Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $624,451, approximately $543 per square foot. 1612 Plata Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Woolsey Earl J
Bought by
Woolsey Earl J and Woolsey Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Woolsey Earl J and Woolsey Tanya L
Bought by
Woolsey Earl and Woolsey Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,138
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$606,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolsey Earl J | -- | None Available | |
| Woolsey Earl | -- | Paramount Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolsey Earl | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $607,400 | $200,600 | $406,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $583,400 | $189,200 | $394,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $574,700 | $179,900 | $394,800 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $576,400 | $176,400 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $336,400 | $131,900 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $308,400 | $131,900 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $296,200 | $124,500 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $285,900 | $124,500 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $269,700 | $124,500 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $237,800 | $124,500 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $226,900 | $137,400 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $224,200 | $137,400 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map