NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1612 Royal Pine Ct Leland, NC 28451

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2016

Last sale price $123,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,636 / mo

202 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

Large kitchen with crown molding on cabinets, microwave, & smooth top stove. Vaulted ceilings in living room. Fully landscaped yard with irrigation system.Privacy Fence! Widened driveway. Utility Room. Front porch with post & handrails. Lever interior hardware throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Sanders

Coastal Realty & Mgmt. Company License #137651 Listed on: 07/28/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Churchman

Coastal Bridges Real Estate LLC License #274609

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,010

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x130x55x130
  • Property is zoned R-6

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8310
  • Assessor Parcel Number 022kh023

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,010

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 117.48
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1010.00
  • Year Built: 2009

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, None
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1064.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1064.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage And Parking Other See Remarks: Cmnt,Pad
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1199
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Duke Energy
  • Service Providers Sewer Provider: City/Town
  • Service Providers Water Provider: City/Town
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Taxes, Sidewalk, Playground, Community Pool, Master Insure, Management, Maint - Comm Areas
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 300.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Cepco

Schools

  • School District: Brunswick

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 62.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x130x55x130
  • Lot Number: 8310
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7187.00
  • Zoning: R-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 022kh023
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 1010.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2015
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
List Price
$134,650
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,650
-8.65%
Current Estimated Value
$275,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%
Original Mortgage
$126,478
Outstanding Balance
$100,107
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,362

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Pyramid Homes Inc
Bought by
Shuford Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,653
Interest Rate
5.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heiser Jonathan M $123,000 None Available
Shuford Melissa A $140,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heiser Jonathan M $126,478
Previous Owner Shuford Melissa A $132,653
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Sold $123,000 -8.7% $116 / Sq Ft
02/15/2016 02/15/16 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2015 07/28/15 For Sale $134,650 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,708 $246,360 $55,000 $191,360
2024 $16 $246,360 $55,000 $191,360
2023 $1,209 $246,360 $55,000 $191,360
2022 $1,209 $142,040 $30,000 $112,040
2021 $1,209 $142,040 $30,000 $112,040
2020 $1,152 $142,040 $30,000 $112,040
2019 $1,137 $31,230 $30,000 $1,230
2018 $1,019 $31,440 $30,000 $1,440
2017 $1,019 $31,440 $30,000 $1,440
2016 $959 $31,440 $30,000 $1,440
2015 $918 $128,560 $30,000 $98,560
2014 $874 $130,385 $34,000 $96,385
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 30525473

Hive MLS

APN: 022KH023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.