1612 Shadow Ln Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Shadow Ln, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $288,992, approximately $237 per square foot. 1612 Shadow Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Townley Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Nimitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $299,290 | $172,500 | $126,790 |
| 2024 | $461 | $299,290 | $172,500 | $126,790 |
| 2023 | $392 | $269,640 | $127,500 | $142,140 |
| 2022 | $679 | $199,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $92,060 | $35,000 | $57,060 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $92,060 | $35,000 | $57,060 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $92,060 | $35,000 | $57,060 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $92,060 | $35,000 | $57,060 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $92,060 | $35,000 | $57,060 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $92,060 | $35,000 | $57,060 |
| 2015 | $695 | $92,060 | $35,000 | $57,060 |
| 2014 | $695 | $88,440 | $35,000 | $53,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map