1612 Timberline Dr Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,348 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Timberline Dr, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $360,837, approximately $206 per square foot. 1612 Timberline Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Greenberg Cindy A and Estate Of William D Postema
Bought by
Kerr Mitchell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,080
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Postema Donna J
Bought by
Postema William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Schreiber John R and Schreiber Dianne K
Bought by
Postema William D and Postema Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1999
Sold by
Schreiber John R and Schreiber Dianne K
Bought by
Schreiber John R and Schreiber Dianne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Stegmeyer David M and Stegmeyer Deborah A
Bought by
Schreiber John R and Schreiber Dianne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Mitchell J | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Postema William D | -- | None Available | |
| Postema William D | $166,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Schreiber John R | -- | -- | |
| Schreiber John R | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Mitchell J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Postema William D | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schreiber John R | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,983 | $101,491 | $21,331 | $80,160 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $91,665 | $19,266 | $72,399 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $82,328 | $17,304 | $65,024 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $76,942 | $16,172 | $60,770 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $74,759 | $15,713 | $59,046 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $71,233 | $14,972 | $56,261 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $66,927 | $14,067 | $52,860 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $63,601 | $13,368 | $50,233 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $60,659 | $12,750 | $47,909 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $56,824 | $11,944 | $44,880 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $54,817 | $11,522 | $43,295 |
| 2013 | $4,620 | $54,817 | $11,522 | $43,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map