1612 Wickliffe Rd Wickliffe, KY 42087
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Wickliffe Rd, Wickliffe, KY 42087 and is currently estimated at $104,252, approximately $63 per square foot. 1612 Wickliffe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballard County Elementary School, Ballard County Middle School, and Ballard Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Focus Bank
Bought by
Cowsert Dennis Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Michael and Morgan Vickie
Bought by
Thomas Daniel C and Morgan Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowsert Dennis Ray | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Daniel C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $509 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $515 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $518 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $522 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |