16120 Diamond Bay Dr Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $525,770 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16120 Diamond Bay Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $549,943, approximately $220 per square foot. 16120 Diamond Bay Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Reddick Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Creekside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Russo Thomas A and Russo Marilyn A
Bought by
Russo Thomas A and Russo Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Hillsborough County Associates Ii Lllp
Bought by
Russo Thomas A and Russo Marilyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Thomas A | -- | Attorney | |
| Russo Thomas A | $418,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,785 | $395,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $384,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $373,509 | $0 | $0 |