16120 E Bunche Park Dr Opa Locka, FL 33054
Bunche Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,860 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16120 E Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $503,965, approximately $337 per square foot. 16120 E Bunche Park Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bunche Park Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Mckay Archie
Bought by
Mckay Archie and Mckay Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Archie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $73,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $71,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $69,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $67,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $65,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $64,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $63,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $62,109 | $0 | $0 |