16122 Norfolk Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $2,580,759
Studio
2
Baths
3,994
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16122 Norfolk Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $1,797,253, approximately $449 per square foot. 16122 Norfolk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Central High School, and White Pines Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
The Lola M Olsen Trust
Bought by
Mauntel Brian and Mauntel Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$374,774
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$1,422,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Hoofman Douglas A
Bought by
Olsen Lola M and Olsen Jeff L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauntel Brian | $475,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Olsen Lola M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History