16127 Forest Ave Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16127 Forest Ave, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $251,635, approximately $232 per square foot. 16127 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimberly Heights Elementary School, Scarlet Oak Elementary School, and Arbor Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Kosary Paul S and Kosary Kathy L
Bought by
Kosary Paul S and Kosary Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Kosary Kathy L and Kosary Paul S
Bought by
Kosary Paul S and Kosary Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Kosary Paul S and Kosary Kathy L
Bought by
Kosary Paul S and Kosary Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Heritage Trust Company
Bought by
Kosary Paul S and Kosary Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosary Paul S | -- | Attorney | |
| Kosary Paul S | -- | Attorney | |
| Kosary Paul S | -- | None Available | |
| Kosary Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Kosary Paul S | -- | None Available | |
| Kosary Paul S | $114,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kosary Paul S | $89,800 | |
| Closed | Kosary Kathy L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosary Paul S | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $22,000 | $2,680 | $19,320 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $22,000 | $2,680 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $22,000 | $2,680 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $13,689 | $2,345 | $11,344 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $13,688 | $2,345 | $11,343 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $13,688 | $2,345 | $11,343 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $15,617 | $2,177 | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $15,617 | $2,177 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $15,617 | $2,177 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $12,812 | $1,842 | $10,970 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $12,812 | $1,842 | $10,970 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $12,812 | $1,842 | $10,970 |
| 2013 | $4,580 | $14,586 | $1,842 | $12,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map