1613 16th St W Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,930 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 16th St W, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $272,483, approximately $219 per square foot. 1613 16th St W is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Townley Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $243,850 | $55,000 | $188,850 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $243,850 | $55,000 | $188,850 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $222,380 | $55,000 | $167,380 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $222,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $201,950 | $44,000 | $157,950 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $161,330 | $44,000 | $117,330 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $127,280 | $30,000 | $97,280 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $127,280 | $30,000 | $97,280 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $102,230 | $22,000 | $80,230 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $90,200 | $20,000 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $83,690 | $18,000 | $65,690 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $79,170 | $18,000 | $61,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map