1613 Beaverdam Rd Unit SR Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $494,253
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Beaverdam Rd Unit SR, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $468,418, approximately $481 per square foot. 1613 Beaverdam Rd Unit SR is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Rhodes Mamie Louise Robinson and Rhodes Jack Ray
Bought by
Owen Charles Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Bought by
Owen Charles Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Charles Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Owen Charles Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $303,300 | $89,100 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $20 | $303,300 | $89,100 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $303,300 | $89,100 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $303,300 | $89,100 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $303,300 | $89,100 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $239,200 | $66,800 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $239,200 | $66,800 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $239,200 | $66,800 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $239,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map