1613 Cherry View Ct Henrico, VA 23228
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,909 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Cherry View Ct, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $471,977, approximately $225 per square foot. 1613 Cherry View Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maude Trevvett Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Thaniel John W
Bought by
Le Quang P and Nguyen,Anne H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,031
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Quang P | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Quang P | $254,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $380,500 | $70,000 | $310,500 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $361,600 | $70,000 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $361,600 | $70,000 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $339,600 | $66,000 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $281,700 | $60,000 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $281,700 | $60,000 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $271,700 | $60,000 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $255,800 | $60,000 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $251,700 | $60,000 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $243,600 | $60,000 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $234,600 | $55,000 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $226,500 | $55,000 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map