1613 Drexel Dr Anderson, IN 46011
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
699
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Drexel Dr, Anderson, IN 46011 and is currently estimated at $93,199, approximately $133 per square foot. 1613 Drexel Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $34,800 | $5,800 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $707 | $31,800 | $5,800 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $660 | $29,500 | $5,500 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $680 | $30,400 | $5,500 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $626 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $605 | $26,800 | $5,200 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $595 | $26,300 | $5,200 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $570 | $24,700 | $5,200 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $490 | $24,500 | $5,200 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $490 | $24,500 | $5,200 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $372 | $18,600 | $5,000 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $372 | $18,600 | $5,000 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map