1613 E 22nd Ave Denver, CO 80205
City Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,834 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E 22nd Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $682,209, approximately $437 per square foot. 1613 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Red Lodge Development Llc
Bought by
Bourke Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,416
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,793
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourke Allison | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourke Allison | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $46,580 | $8,580 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $48,410 | $3,690 | $44,720 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $48,410 | $3,690 | $44,720 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $38,920 | $7,250 | $31,670 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $40,040 | $7,460 | $32,580 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $39,690 | $5,380 | $34,310 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $39,690 | $5,380 | $34,310 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $34,850 | $5,420 | $29,430 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $34,850 | $5,420 | $29,430 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $33,430 | $2,770 | $30,660 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $28,120 | $2,770 | $25,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map