1613 E Harrison Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,802 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E Harrison Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $608,951, approximately $340 per square foot. 1613 E Harrison Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Patrick K and Lewis Marcella A
Bought by
Spahn Gregory L and Spahn Laurel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spahn Gregory L | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spahn Gregory L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,319 | $168,109 | $43,521 | $124,588 |
| 2023 | $9,917 | $154,740 | $40,060 | $114,680 |
| 2022 | $9,712 | $146,240 | $37,860 | $108,380 |
| 2021 | $9,680 | $142,770 | $36,960 | $105,810 |
| 2020 | $9,650 | $141,440 | $36,620 | $104,820 |
| 2019 | $9,429 | $137,700 | $35,650 | $102,050 |
| 2018 | $8,376 | $121,640 | $33,590 | $88,050 |
| 2017 | $8,249 | $117,150 | $32,350 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $8,138 | $112,470 | $31,060 | $81,410 |
| 2015 | $8,074 | $107,300 | $29,630 | $77,670 |
| 2014 | $8,104 | $105,950 | $20,430 | $85,520 |
| 2013 | $7,896 | $106,270 | $20,490 | $85,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map