1613 Hardy St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $57,325 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Hardy St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $140,331, approximately $73 per square foot. 1613 Hardy St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Donnell Karan Kay
Bought by
Stevens Terry and Russell Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Donnell Karan Kay and Estate Of Betty Louise Anthony
Bought by
Donnell Karan Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Terry | $11,000 | Lewis & Clark Title | |
| Donnell Karan Kay | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,063 | $11,170 | $2,729 | $8,441 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $10,940 | $2,673 | $8,267 |
| 2022 | $992 | $9,860 | $2,409 | $7,451 |
| 2021 | $964 | $9,328 | $2,279 | $7,049 |
| 2020 | $972 | $9,049 | $2,211 | $6,838 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $40,652 | $2,439 | $38,213 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $40,652 | $2,439 | $38,213 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $40,652 | $2,439 | $38,213 |
| 2016 | $13 | $37,602 | $2,256 | $35,346 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,602 | $2,256 | $35,346 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $36,000 | $2,160 | $33,840 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $36,000 | $2,160 | $33,840 |
| 2012 | $1,345 | $36,000 | $2,160 | $33,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map