1613 Locust Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $449,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Locust Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $442,759, approximately $173 per square foot. 1613 Locust Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Hauck Charles Joseph
Bought by
Rinne Stephanie Joann and Rinne Jason Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,181
Outstanding Balance
$286,426
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinne Stephanie Joann | $325,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinne Stephanie Joann | $328,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $373,700 | $28,800 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $378,700 | $23,900 | $354,800 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $378,700 | $23,900 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $340,600 | $23,900 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $313,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $319,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $285,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $273,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $262,742 | $34,195 | $228,547 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $258,587 | $34,195 | $224,392 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $248,264 | $32,183 | $216,081 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $235,818 | $32,183 | $203,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map