1613 Maureen Ct Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $144,521 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Maureen Ct, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $157,630, approximately $140 per square foot. 1613 Maureen Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,064 | $42,484 | $6,829 | $35,655 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $38,806 | $6,238 | $32,568 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $36,811 | $5,917 | $30,894 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $35,432 | $5,695 | $29,737 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $35,486 | $5,704 | $29,782 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $35,362 | $5,684 | $29,678 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $35,189 | $5,656 | $29,533 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $34,734 | $5,583 | $29,151 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $34,228 | $5,502 | $28,726 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $33,819 | $5,436 | $28,383 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $33,601 | $5,401 | $28,200 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $32,580 | $5,402 | $27,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map