Estimated Value: $188,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Mona Ave Unit 4, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $208,921, approximately $245 per square foot. 1613 Mona Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Sills Jimmy F and Sills Cathy J
Bought by
Mcneil Geoffrey James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,737
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$193,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Mcneil Danielle S
Bought by
Mcneil Geoffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,737
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$193,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Sills Jimmy F
Bought by
Mcneil Geoffrey J and Mcneil Danielle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Geoffrey James | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Mcneil Geoffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcneil Geoffrey J | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Geoffrey James | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneil Geoffrey J | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $993 | $54,165 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $993 | $54,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $851 | $52,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $851 | $49,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $810 | $48,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $46,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $46,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $45,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $750 | $44,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $76,949 | $24,000 | $52,949 |
| 2016 | $733 | $72,186 | $22,000 | $50,186 |
| 2015 | $736 | $63,774 | $15,000 | $48,774 |
| 2014 | $729 | $50,512 | $10,000 | $40,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map