Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Mason
Kim Mason & Associates Realty, LLC
(404) 750-7379
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,898 - $445,000
Immaculate Like New Home Located in McDonough Georgia! This Home Features 5 Beds & 4 Full Baths! Full of upgrades! Hardwood Floors/Wall to Wall Carpet Throughout! Granite Counter-tops, SS Appliances, Sep Liv/Din Rooms, Coffered Tray-Ceilings, All new Light fixtures! Open-Concept Floorplan great for entertaining. Bedroom on main level w/full bath. Huge Master Bedroom with large & Cozy sitting area, vaulted ceilings, double vanities, garden tub & Shower. Jack & Jill layout great for shared spaces. Outdoor Covered Patio. Home is Less than 1 Year old! Must See!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Mason & Associates Realty, LLC License #340466 Listed on: 02/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Gordon Fong
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #280320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honglai Wang | $249,000 | -- | |
| Parrott Kristen | $245,895 | -- | |
| Century Communities Of Georgia Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honglai Wang | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrott Kristen | $241,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Sold | $249,000 | -2.3% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2018 02/25/18 | Price Changed | $258,900 | +1.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -0.4% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2018 02/17/18 | Price Changed | $255,900 | -1.2% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $258,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $173,400 | $18,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $172,600 | $18,000 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $6,870 | $184,960 | $24,000 | $160,960 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $146,200 | $24,000 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $109,760 | $18,000 | $91,760 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $106,600 | $18,000 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $98,160 | $14,000 | $84,160 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $495 | $12,240 | $12,240 | $0 |
| 2015 | $343 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $6,840 | $6,840 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Mason
Kim Mason & Associates Realty, LLC
(404) 750-7379
70 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gordon Fong
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5966001
APN: 076E-01-089-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.