1613 S Wolf Rd Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $327,455
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 S Wolf Rd, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $301,364, approximately $303 per square foot. 1613 S Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Proviso West High School, and Immanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $24,000 | $4,550 | $19,450 |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $24,000 | $4,550 | $19,450 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $24,000 | $4,550 | $19,450 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $20,339 | $3,900 | $16,439 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $20,338 | $3,900 | $16,438 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $20,338 | $3,900 | $16,438 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $19,068 | $3,575 | $15,493 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $19,068 | $3,575 | $15,493 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $19,068 | $3,575 | $15,493 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $16,471 | $3,250 | $13,221 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | $16,471 | $3,250 | $13,221 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $16,471 | $3,250 | $13,221 |
| 2013 | $5,148 | $19,044 | $3,250 | $15,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map