1613 W Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $160,325. 1613 W Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $35,000 | $5,481 | $29,519 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $35,000 | $5,481 | $29,519 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $35,000 | $5,460 | $29,540 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $15,750 | $5,460 | $10,290 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $17,913 | $5,460 | $12,453 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $15,712 | $4,788 | $10,924 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $15,712 | $4,788 | $10,924 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $15,712 | $4,788 | $10,924 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $19,023 | $5,331 | $13,692 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $19,023 | $5,331 | $13,692 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $19,023 | $5,331 | $13,692 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $20,237 | $5,670 | $14,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map