16136 Carr Rd Kendall, NY 14476
Estimated Value: $182,481 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16136 Carr Rd, Kendall, NY 14476 and is currently estimated at $199,620, approximately $119 per square foot. 16136 Carr Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Dangelo Kurt
Bought by
Vandusen Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Martin and Martin Carole
Bought by
D'angelo Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandusen Kathryn | $80,000 | Nat O. Lester | |
| D'angelo Kurt | $72,000 | Martin Heath |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $138,400 | $17,500 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $138,400 | $17,500 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $138,400 | $17,500 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $95,000 | $13,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $95,000 | $13,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $95,000 | $13,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $95,000 | $13,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $86,100 | $11,400 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $86,100 | $11,400 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $86,100 | $11,400 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $10,000 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $10,000 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map