Seller's Agent in 2014
Greg Evans
Evans Realty
(707) 350-3212
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,915 - $177,000
Manufactured home with attached garage and ADDITIONAL LOT, APN 042-187-27) with vaulted ceilings, tile floors in kitchen and baths, mature oak trees surround the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher Patrick F | $75,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lisenbee Spencer J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Shannon Susan | $106,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelleher Patrick F | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisenbee Spencer J | $100,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.1% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2014 02/25/14 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $84,574 | $10,415 | $74,159 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $82,916 | $10,211 | $72,705 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $81,291 | $10,011 | $71,280 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $79,698 | $9,815 | $69,883 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $78,136 | $9,623 | $68,513 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $77,336 | $9,525 | $67,811 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $75,821 | $9,339 | $66,482 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $74,335 | $9,156 | $65,179 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $72,878 | $8,977 | $63,901 |
| 2016 | $919 | $71,450 | $8,801 | $62,649 |
| 2015 | $904 | $70,377 | $8,669 | $61,708 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $90,100 | $29,750 | $60,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Greg Evans
Evans Realty
(707) 350-3212
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shelly Reed
W Real Estate
(707) 303-5882
140 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC14039636
APN: 042-187-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.