Landlord's Agent in 2017
Brent Innocenzi
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(727) 744-9382
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,277
Welcome home to a completely renovated 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, townhouse for Lease in the heart of Northdale. NEW carpet upstairs in the 2 bedrooms, Beautiful NEW Wood like Tile downstairs. Kitchen is remodeled with NEW counter tops, faucet and real wood cabinets! There is a Screened back porch with storage AND a yard ready for BBQ's. Great neighborhood, Great schools, a community pool, and within minutes from shopping and recreations. List includes;Whole Foods, Walmart, Target, Winn-Dixie, Sam's club, Publix, Home Depot, Sprouts and the new Wawa gas station with many restaurants and fast food options.. CALL TODAY before it's gone!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #3090709 Listed on: 07/28/2017
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2017 07/29/17 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $198,576 | $19,598 | $178,978 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $200,268 | $19,768 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $184,915 | $18,262 | $166,653 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $169,258 | $16,696 | $152,562 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $132,459 | $13,055 | $119,404 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $122,860 | $12,106 | $110,754 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $114,277 | $11,248 | $103,029 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $105,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $98,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $85,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $74,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $56,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,503 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Brent Innocenzi
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(727) 744-9382
41 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: U7827589
APN: U-29-27-18-0PN-000019-00004.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.