1614 Bailey Rd Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $746,498 - $800,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Bailey Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $782,375, approximately $459 per square foot. 1614 Bailey Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Szot Douglas C
Bought by
Quirk Richard and Quirk Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Outstanding Balance
$236,963
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,412
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quirk Richard | $377,000 | Afrm Title & Abstract Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quirk Richard | $301,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,731 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $7,548 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $7,548 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $7,326 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $6,920 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $365,000 | $177,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $8,317 | $280,500 | $98,500 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $7,874 | $272,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map