1614 Cetona Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Cetona Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $400,771, approximately $251 per square foot. 1614 Cetona Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boynton Beach Community High School, Citrus Cove Elementary School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Katz Jaymi L
Bought by
Katz Jaymi L and Jaymi Lynn Katz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Orr Gregory L and Orr Audrey M
Bought by
Wiglesworth Megan Carol and Wiglesworth Lee Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Orr Audrey M and Orr Gregory L
Bought by
Orr Gregory L and Orr Audrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Florida
Bought by
Orr Gregory L and Orr Audrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional