Chris Hennessy
Innovate Real Estate
(267) 692-4432
155 Total Sales
3 in Upper Gwynedd
$490K - $669K Price Range
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $469,000
This home is located at 1614 Clearview Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446 and is currently estimated at $407,578, approximately $308 per square foot. 1614 Clearview Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gwynedd Square Elementary School, Penndale Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Chris Hennessy
Innovate Real Estate
(267) 692-4432
155 Total Sales
3 in Upper Gwynedd
$490K - $669K Price Range
Harry Green
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(215) 703-2313
98 Total Sales
5 in Upper Gwynedd
$325K - $600K Price Range
Patricia Crane
Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham
(866) 955-4817
55 Total Sales
2 in Upper Gwynedd
$430K - $510K Price Range
Ronald Ridolfo
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
(833) 427-2140
45 Total Sales
1 in Upper Gwynedd
$405,000 Price
Mary Sugita
Realty One Group Exclusive
(484) 878-4198
85 Total Sales
1 in Upper Gwynedd
$615,000 Price
Tim Brogan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(215) 608-0466
92 Total Sales
1 in Upper Gwynedd
$543,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $100,000 | None Available | ||
| Chapman Raymond W | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Robert R | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,873 | $121,250 | ||
| 2025 | $4,448 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $121,250 | $47,410 | $73,840 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.