1614 Diamond Loop SE Lacey, WA 98503
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,723 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Diamond Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $472,931, approximately $335 per square foot. 1614 Diamond Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Lacey Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Ratzlaff Patrick D and Ratzlaff Laura
Bought by
Wiltse Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$138,893
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Ratzlaff Patrick D
Bought by
Ratzlaff Patrick D and Ratzlaff Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Ratzlaff Laura A
Bought by
Ratzlaff Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltse Tricia A | $220,000 | Stewart Title Of Western Was | |
| Ratzlaff Patrick D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ratzlaff Patrick D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ratzlaff Patrick D | $1,197,315 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiltse Tricia A | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratzlaff Patrick D | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $394,300 | $142,700 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $388,500 | $137,100 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $366,100 | $118,300 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $341,700 | $75,300 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $283,300 | $81,700 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $237,100 | $78,800 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $226,300 | $68,500 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $189,500 | $45,800 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $178,650 | $44,150 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $168,150 | $43,550 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,450 | $43,550 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map