1614 Donnely Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Donnely Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $144,418, approximately $141 per square foot. 1614 Donnely Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Keicher Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Toswell Jennifer H
Bought by
Miles Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$29,813
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Bailey Wayne A and Bailey Freida L
Bought by
Bailey Wayne A and Bailey Freida L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Crouch Judy Lynn
Bought by
Bailey Wayne A and Bailey Freida L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Rebecca A | $63,000 | Cht | |
| Toswell Jennifer H | -- | Cht | |
| Bailey Wayne A | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Wayne A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Rebecca A | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $39,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $39,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $509 | $42,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $37,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $37,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $30,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $27,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $24,402 | $581 | $23,821 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $24,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $23,851 | $23,851 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,288 | $26,288 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,907 | $26,907 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map