1614 Drexel Rd Lansing, MI 48915
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Drexel Rd, Lansing, MI 48915 and is currently estimated at $176,765, approximately $118 per square foot. 1614 Drexel Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Yankovich Clifford G and Yankovich Sheila K
Bought by
Johnson Sean M and Connelly Lynnette C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,250
Outstanding Balance
$25,777
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sean M | $108,500 | -- | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sean M | $105,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $85,100 | $7,900 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $77,700 | $7,900 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $73,200 | $7,900 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $69,400 | $9,600 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $59,900 | $9,300 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $52,600 | $9,300 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $48,400 | $9,300 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $48,400 | $9,300 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $44,300 | $9,300 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $41,300 | $18,513 | $22,787 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $38,300 | $18,000 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map