NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1614 E Gonzalez St Pensacola, FL 32501

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $471,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,220 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2012

Last sale price $145,500 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 181% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,487 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 5-minute walk to 17th Ave Park

About This Home

As of August 2012

This well built East Hill cottage has a real touch of class! Lovingly maintained, this home has been upgraded through the years and is move-in ready. The many unique features will delight even the most fastidious buyer. Solid hardwood floors throughout, gas fireplace, arched doorways, screened in porch, patio, metal roof are just a few of the endearing features. Convenient to downtown, beaches, medical care, and Bayview Park on Bayou Texar is just a couple of blocks away. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a home in East Hill at an affordable price. Buyers to satisfy measurements.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ANN DAVIS

Grand Points Realty, LLC Listed on: 06/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Grey Burge

CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY

CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000S009025012145

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 000S009025012145
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Cervantes North on 17th, 3 blocks, turn left on Gonzalez St. House is next to the corner house.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Room/Nook, Formal Dining Room
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated, Solid Surface Countertops

• Other Structures: Workshop/Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screen Porch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Stuart Jack C and Stuart Sally Lynn
Bought by
Stuart Sally Lynn and Stuart Richard W
Current Estimated Value
$408,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Stuart Doris C and Stuart Doris C Nettles
Bought by
Stuart Jack C

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Sold $145,500 -1.0% $119 / Sq Ft
07/08/2012 07/08/12 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2012 06/26/12 For Sale $147,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,700 $269,036 -- --
2024 $3,657 $261,454 $157,410 $104,044
2023 $3,657 $255,912 $157,410 $98,502
2022 $3,552 $205,738 $117,819 $87,919
2021 $3,374 $190,488 $0 $0
2020 $3,079 $181,501 $0 $0
2019 $2,897 $177,271 $0 $0
2018 $2,759 $173,042 $0 $0
2017 $2,634 $168,284 $0 $0
2016 $2,217 $121,118 $0 $0
2015 $2,027 $107,420 $0 $0
2014 $1,879 $98,395 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 428527

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0S-00-9025-012-145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.