1614 E Shore Dr Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $1,996,000 - $8,247,510
8
Beds
12
Baths
8,793
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 E Shore Dr, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $5,121,755, approximately $582 per square foot. 1614 E Shore Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Community Middle/High School, and Culver Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Zeglis John
Bought by
Zeglis John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Spiece Thomas G
Bought by
Bank Calumet No P-4921
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeglis John D | -- | None Available | |
| Zeglis Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Calumet No P-4921 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,165 | $4,468,100 | $2,232,000 | $2,236,100 |
| 2024 | $32,816 | $4,388,900 | $2,232,000 | $2,156,900 |
| 2022 | $32,816 | $4,017,700 | $2,063,800 | $1,953,900 |
| 2021 | $34,960 | $3,770,800 | $2,063,800 | $1,707,000 |
| 2020 | $36,352 | $3,687,800 | $2,003,600 | $1,684,200 |
| 2019 | $31,439 | $3,577,800 | $1,945,200 | $1,632,600 |
| 2018 | $31,669 | $3,577,800 | $1,945,200 | $1,632,600 |
| 2017 | $25,605 | $3,506,300 | $1,945,200 | $1,561,100 |
| 2016 | $24,769 | $3,609,600 | $1,984,900 | $1,624,700 |
| 2014 | $23,420 | $3,425,500 | $2,265,200 | $1,160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map