1614 Fairmount St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Fairmount St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $215,747, approximately $256 per square foot. 1614 Fairmount St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Duffy Leslie
Bought by
Duffy Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,403
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Bought by
Duffy Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Leslie | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Deborah | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $384 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2025 | $384 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,600 | $12,900 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map