1614 Fm 3496 Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $454,317 - $1,877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Fm 3496, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $1,008,772, approximately $612 per square foot. 1614 Fm 3496 is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Callisburg Elementary School, Callisburg Middle School, and Callisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Barthold David K and Barthold Summer D
Bought by
Peak 7 Ranch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peak 7 Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $356,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $324,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $294,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $384,030 | $34,500 | $349,530 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $256,172 | $22,400 | $233,772 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $232,246 | $22,400 | $209,846 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $202,301 | $19,600 | $182,701 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $183,131 | $19,400 | $163,731 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $173,529 | $17,400 | $156,129 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $164,309 | $16,900 | $147,409 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $162,249 | $16,900 | $145,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map