1614 Glenbar Ct Unit 61 Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Glenbar Ct Unit 61, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $283,214, approximately $184 per square foot. 1614 Glenbar Ct Unit 61 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Knotts Development Resources Inc
Bought by
Brown Lawanda Jenile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,722
Outstanding Balance
$105,442
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Knotts Clover Llc
Bought by
Knotts Development Resources Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lawanda Jenile | $133,988 | -- | |
| Knotts Development Resources Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lawanda Jenile | $136,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $6,718 | $1,161 | $5,557 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $5,842 | $1,334 | $4,508 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $5,842 | $1,334 | $4,508 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $5,842 | $1,333 | $4,509 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,842 | $1,333 | $4,509 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $5,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2013 | $606 | $1,518 | $1,518 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map