1614 Hub Willis Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Hub Willis Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $92,335, approximately $143 per square foot. 1614 Hub Willis Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Franco Robert Lee
Bought by
Goodwin Dale B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,923
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,412
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Dale B | $46,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Dale B | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $7,580 | $1,110 | $6,470 |
| 2024 | $274 | $7,580 | $1,110 | $6,470 |
| 2023 | $274 | $7,580 | $1,110 | $6,470 |
| 2022 | $274 | $7,580 | $1,110 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $274 | $7,580 | $1,110 | $6,470 |
| 2020 | $353 | $9,760 | $1,480 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $353 | $9,760 | $1,480 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $353 | $9,760 | $1,480 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $353 | $9,760 | $1,480 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,760 | $1,480 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,850 | $980 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,850 | $980 | $8,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,850 | $980 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map