1614 Johns Rd Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Johns Rd, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $231,488, approximately $126 per square foot. 1614 Johns Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Bought by
Veneziano Albert and Veneziano Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veneziano Albert | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $110,350 | $15,790 | $94,560 |
| 2024 | $732 | $110,350 | $15,790 | $94,560 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $110,350 | $15,790 | $94,560 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $110,350 | $15,790 | $94,560 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $110,350 | $15,790 | $94,560 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $15,340 | $1,460 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $15,340 | $1,460 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $15,340 | $1,460 | $13,880 |
| 2016 | $425 | $15,340 | $1,460 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,340 | $1,460 | $13,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,340 | $1,460 | $13,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map