1614 Long Bow Ct Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $291,179 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Long Bow Ct, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $341,545, approximately $281 per square foot. 1614 Long Bow Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Mariathas Solomon and Mariathas Mary Mercydus
Bought by
Solomon Mariathas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Beaudoin Donna G
Bought by
Mariathas Solomon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,605
Outstanding Balance
$41,975
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1980
Bought by
Mariathas Solomon and Mariathas Mary Mercydus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1975
Bought by
Mariathas Solomon and Mariathas Mary Mercydus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Mariathas | -- | None Available | |
| Mariathas Solomon | $122,000 | Land Title | |
| Mariathas Solomon | $38,000 | -- | |
| Mariathas Solomon | $22,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariathas Solomon | $108,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $19,969 | $6,406 | $13,563 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $19,969 | $6,406 | $13,563 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $18,948 | $8,208 | $14,425 |
| 2022 | $897 | $16,499 | $5,775 | $10,724 |
| 2021 | $887 | $16,974 | $5,942 | $11,032 |
| 2020 | $821 | $16,138 | $5,148 | $10,990 |
| 2019 | $810 | $16,138 | $5,148 | $10,990 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $13,594 | $4,392 | $9,202 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $15,029 | $4,856 | $10,173 |
| 2016 | $894 | $9,735 | $3,980 | $5,755 |
| 2015 | $838 | $10,785 | $3,502 | $7,283 |
| 2014 | $933 | $10,785 | $3,502 | $7,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map