1614 Macomber St Toledo, OH 43606
Ottawa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,998 - $80,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Macomber St, Toledo, OH 43606 and is currently estimated at $70,250, approximately $67 per square foot. 1614 Macomber St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jesup W. Scott High School, GESU Catholic School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Neese Stephen and Neese Zelda
Bought by
Hubbard Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Neese William L
Bought by
Neese Zelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Anthony | $2,500 | -- | |
| Neese Zelda | $12,000 | First Ohio Title Services In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neese Zelda | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,769 | $11,235 | $1,435 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $8,681 | $11,235 | $1,435 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $524 | $6,230 | $1,085 | $5,145 |
| 2022 | $526 | $6,230 | $1,085 | $5,145 |
| 2021 | $526 | $6,230 | $1,085 | $5,145 |
| 2020 | $535 | $5,635 | $1,015 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $536 | $5,635 | $1,015 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $512 | $5,635 | $1,015 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $5,145 | $1,155 | $3,990 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $14,700 | $3,300 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $504 | $14,700 | $3,300 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,150 | $1,160 | $3,990 |
| 2013 | $333 | $5,150 | $1,160 | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map