1614 Michael Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Michael Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $242,687, approximately $127 per square foot. 1614 Michael Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Hickson Amy and Hickson Eric
Bought by
Hickson Eric and Hickson Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,546
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Bell Corley Investments Llc
Bought by
Hickson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Bell Corley Investments Llc
Bought by
Hickson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Bought by
Bell-Corley Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Bought by
Bell-Corley Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Bought by
Spence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Bought by
Kdc Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Bought by
Delta Coleman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickson Eric | -- | -- | |
| Hickson Amy | -- | -- | |
| Hickson Amy | -- | -- | |
| Bell-Corley Inc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Bell-Corley Inc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Spence | $177,000 | -- | |
| Kdc Enterprises | $54,000 | -- | |
| Delta Coleman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickson Eric | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Hickson Amy | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Hickson Amy | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $40,778 | $5,720 | $35,058 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $40,778 | $5,720 | $35,058 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $40,778 | $5,720 | $35,058 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $40,778 | $5,720 | $35,058 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $30,380 | $4,400 | $25,980 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $30,380 | $4,400 | $25,980 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $30,380 | $4,400 | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map