1614 River Rd Berwick, LA 70342
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $162,319
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 River Rd, Berwick, LA 70342 and is currently estimated at $122,830, approximately $104 per square foot. 1614 River Rd is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including Berwick Elementary School, Berwick Junior High School, and Berwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Rink Janet Ann Boudreaux
Bought by
Marceaux Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$144,964
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$22,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marceaux Chelsea | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marceaux Chelsea | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $14,483 | $311 | $14,172 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $14,483 | $311 | $14,172 |
| 2023 | $418 | $5,780 | $211 | $5,569 |
| 2022 | $542 | $5,780 | $211 | $5,569 |
| 2021 | $544 | $5,780 | $211 | $5,569 |
| 2020 | $544 | $5,780 | $211 | $5,569 |
| 2019 | $493 | $5,465 | $211 | $5,254 |
| 2018 | $493 | $5,465 | $211 | $5,254 |
| 2017 | $493 | $5,465 | $211 | $5,254 |
| 2016 | $387 | $5,465 | $211 | $5,254 |
| 2015 | $104 | $5,362 | $211 | $5,151 |
| 2014 | $104 | $5,362 | $211 | $5,151 |
| 2013 | $104 | $5,362 | $211 | $5,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map