1614 Sierra Ave Unit 8 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $127,869 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Sierra Ave Unit 8, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $137,717, approximately $133 per square foot. 1614 Sierra Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Patricia A and Palmer Patricia A
Bought by
Lauffenburger Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Launder Alex X and Pisano Jennifer L
Bought by
Lewis Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Gannon Joyce A and Overholser Paul D
Bought by
Launder Max R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,587
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauffenburger Linda | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Patricia A | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Launder Max R | $78,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Patricia A | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Launder Max R | $76,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $40,100 | $7,050 | $33,050 |
| 2024 | $780 | $27,620 | $5,730 | $21,890 |
| 2023 | $780 | $27,620 | $5,730 | $21,890 |
| 2022 | $801 | $27,620 | $5,730 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $836 | $25,420 | $4,380 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $837 | $25,420 | $4,380 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $25,420 | $4,380 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $21,610 | $5,250 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $986 | $22,316 | $5,250 | $17,066 |
| 2016 | $979 | $22,316 | $5,250 | $17,066 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $23,947 | $5,250 | $18,697 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $23,947 | $5,250 | $18,697 |
| 2013 | $590 | $23,947 | $5,250 | $18,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map