16145 71st Ln NE Elk River, MN 55330
About This Home
Property Id: 2473417
Clean 2BR Townhome w/ Garage + Patio | Available June 1 | Applications/Inquiries Open Now
Note: Interior photos coming the week of 5/11
Well-maintained, Clean 2 bed/1.5 bath townhome in a quiet Otsego neighborhood with an attached extra deep garage and private patio, close to park and 101 for easy access anywhere! Right on the border of Rogers.
Availability: June 1 move-in (may have flexibility to get in early)
This home offers a functional multi-level layout with great natural light, a clean interior, and low-maintenance living. The attached garage provides extra storage space, and the private patio is perfect for relaxing or grilling. Tenant only pays Gas, Electric and Internet!
Features:
• 2 bedrooms / 1.5 bathrooms
• Attached deep 1-car garage (great for storage)
• Private patio
• Clean, well-kept interior
• Quiet neighborhood
Pets Allowed:
- Cats x 1
- Small Dogs (40lb limit) x 1
Utilities & Lawn/Snow:
• Owner covers water/sewer, trash, lawn care, and snow removal
• Tenant pays Gas + Electric + Internet
Location:
Convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways while still offering a quiet residential feel. Park located within the complex. On the border of Otsego and Rogers!
?
Showings & Applications:
Showings will begin shortly after closing (week of 5/11). We are currently accepting inquiries - will take applications following closing 5/11.
Qualified applicants will receive priority scheduling for showings the week of 5/11.
?
Basic Requirements:
• Income ~3x rent
• Background/credit check required
• No smoking
?
Next Step:
Message to receive full details and secure a spot for early showings once available.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2001
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -1.4% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $208,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
- 16093 71st Ln NE Unit 119
- 16151 72nd St NE
- 16125 72nd St NE
- 16106 71st St NE
- 7164 Quarry Ave NE
- 7094 Quail Ave NE
- 16003 71st St NE
- 7097 Quail Ave NE
- 7255 Parson Ct NE
- 15780 73rd St NE
- 15755 73rd St NE
- 7111 Parquet Ave NE
- 15687 73rd St NE
- 16604 72nd Ct NE
- 15651 73rd St NE
- 16644 72nd Ct NE
- 15568 71st St NE
- 7386 Quigley Ave NE
- 16197 65th St NE
- 7836 Parquet Ave NE
- 7701 River Rd NE
- 15667 88th St NE
- 17431 54th St NE
- 17350 Zane St NW
- 17432 Zane St NW
- 17190 Monroe St NW
- 17451 Twin Lakes Rd
- 18150 County St
- 8959 151st Ln NW
- 633 Main St NW
- 10082 179th Ln NW
- 337 Baldwin Ave
- 341 Evans Ave NW
- 365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 106
- 365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 205
- 365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 206
- 365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 105
- 21235 Commerce Blvd
- 13685 Marsh View Blvd
- 13650 Marsh View Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.